I help Perth small businesses achieve
authentic social media branding by
providing simple, fun and stress-free training.

In my private and group lessons, students
learn how to effectively market their
business using their favourite platform.

         

PRIVACY POLICY

Social 4 Biz is committed to protecting your privacy and the information that is collected, stored and used when you provide it to us on our website. This Privacy Policy applies to this website and all landing pages or subsidiary pages of the website.

We manage your information in accordance with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This Privacy Policy governs our data collection, processing and usage practices. It also describes your choices regarding use, access and correction of your personal information. By accessing the website and entering your details on any page of the website, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If for any reason you do not agree with the data practices described in this Privacy Policy, you should not use the website or join the newsletter list.

Personal Information

Social 4 Biz collects personally identifiable information about you. This refers to any information that you voluntarily submit to us and that identifies you personally, including contact information, such as your name, e-mail address, company name, address, phone number, and other information about yourself or your business.

Personal Information can also include information about you that is available on the internet, such as from Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and Google, or publicly available information.

You are free to explore the website without providing any Personal Information about yourself. When you visit the website or register for our email newsletter, we request that you provide Personal Information about yourself.

Your personal information will never be sold to any third party.

Compliance with Our Privacy Policy

We use the information we collect only in compliance with this Privacy Policy. Customers who subscribe to our email newsletter are obligated through our agreements with them to comply with this Privacy Policy.

Site User Experience Tracking

We may use tracking software to review and improve your experience of our Site, including but not limited to Google Analytics Advertising Products.

Social Media Features

The Site includes social media features, such as Facebook, Instagram and LinkedIn buttons and widgets. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our Site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are hosted by third parties and your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing them.

Protecting and Maintaining Personal Information

We will take all reasonable steps to protect the information we hold about you from unauthorised access, use and disclosure, however we cannot guarantee that our systems and stored data will be completely free from third party interception or are free from corruption.

Retention of Personal Information

We retain Personal Information that you provide to us where we have an ongoing legitimate business need to do so (for example, as long as is required in order to contact you about the Subscription Service or our other services, or as needed to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements).

External Websites

Our Website provide links to other websites. We do not control, and are not responsible for, the content or practices of these other websites. Our provision of such links does not constitute our endorsement of these other websites, their content, their owners, or their practices. This Privacy Policy does not apply to these other websites, which are subject to any privacy and other policies they may have.

Customer Testimonials and Comments

We post customer testimonials and comments on our website and social media, which may contain Personal Information. We obtain each customer’s consent prior to posting the customer’s name and testimonial.

Accessing Personal Information

It is your responsibility to advise us of any changes to your personal information to ensure we can keep our records accurate and up to date.

Unsubscribe from Our Communications

You may unsubscribe from our marketing communications by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link located on the bottom of our e-mails, updating your communication preferences, or by sending us an email at angie@social4biz.com.au and requesting us to unsubscribe you.

Any questions or concerns?

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our treatment of the information you provide us, please write to us by email at angie@social4biz.com.au.

         

I hope you found what you where looking for today.  |  Copyright © 2019. Social 4 Biz. |  Privacy Policy